Date |
Time |
Description |
Gender |
Rinks |
Dress |
Food |
23 Sep 17
|
14:00
|
Summer Presentation Gala
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
M
|
01 Oct 17
|
13:00
|
EIBA under 18s International Squad get together
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
07 Oct 17
|
09:40
|
OPEN DAY
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
08 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
David Cornwell U25 Triples v Spalding
|
X
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
13 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
13 Oct 17
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Rugby D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
13 Oct 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Yorkshire Tourists
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
14 Oct 17
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Leicester
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
14 Oct 17
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
15 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Top Club First round v Nottingham
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
15 Oct 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Charnwood
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
18 Oct 17
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
20 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Charnwood B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
20 Oct 17
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
21 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 1st round v Stamford
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
21 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 1st Round v Spalding
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
22 Oct 17
|
09:00
|
EBYDS National School of Excellence
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
24 Oct 17
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
27 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
27 Oct 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
28 Oct 17
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
29 Oct 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Barwell
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
01 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Leicester
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
03 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Mkt Harboro A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
03 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
04 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 2nd round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
04 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
05 Nov 17
|
|
Top Club
|
X
|
|
W
|
|
05 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
06 Nov 17
|
11:40
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
07 Nov 17
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
07 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink v Barwell
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
09 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Desborough
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
M
|
10 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
11 Nov 17
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Charnwood
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
11 Nov 17
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
12 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
15 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
EIBA v Umpires Association
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
16 Nov 17
|
12:30
|
Midland Seniors Leics CBA v Warkwickshire CBA
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
17 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Carlton A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
17 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
18 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 3rd round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
18 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd
|
L
|
2H/A
|
W
|
T&B
|
19 Nov 17
|
13:00
|
Leicestershire LCIBA v Northamptonshire LCIBA
|
L
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
23 Nov 17
|
14:00
|
Ladies Friendly v LLCBA Triples
|
L
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
24 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 1st round v Leicester A
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
T&B
|
24 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Rugby C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
24 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
25 Nov 17
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
25 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
David Cornwell U25 Triples
|
X
|
1H/1A
|
|
|
25 Nov 17
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
26 Nov 17
|
12:30
|
Friendly v Notts HVPs [Triples]
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
28 Nov 17
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 2nd Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
01 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Carlton B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
01 Dec 17
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
02 Dec 17
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Barwell
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
02 Dec 17
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
03 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
County U18 Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
|
|
4H
|
|
|
03 Dec 17
|
14:30
|
Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
|
X
|
5A
|
G
|
T&B
|
05 Dec 17
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
06 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Carlton D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
08 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 2nd round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
T&B
|
08 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
09 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 4th Rd
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
09 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 4th round
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
10 Dec 17
|
14:00
|
Christmas Special Gala v Lincolnshire VPs
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
12 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 3rd Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
15 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
15 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Desborough A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
16 Dec 17
|
09:40
|
Junior Club Special Christmas Gala
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
17 Dec 17
|
19:00
|
BAND CONCERT and CHRISTMAS PRIZE DRAW
|
|
|
|
|
22 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
22 Dec 17
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
25 Dec 17
|
|
CHRISTMAS DAY
|
|
|
|
|
26 Dec 17
|
|
BOXING DAY
|
|
|
|
|
06 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Denny Cup 5th round
|
M
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
|
06 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Yetton Trophy 5th round
|
L
|
2H/2A
|
W
|
T&B
|
07 Jan 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Stamford
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
09 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 4th Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
10 Jan 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Barwell
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
12 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Rugby D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
12 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
13 Jan 18
|
18:20
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
14 Jan 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Erewash
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
15 Jan 18
|
12:00
|
Midland Seniors Lincolnshire IBA v Warwickshire
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
16 Jan 18
|
09:30
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
19 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 3rd round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
T&B
|
19 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Charnwood B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
19 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby A
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
20 Jan 18
|
13:10
|
Friendly v Stamford
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
26 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
26 Jan 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester E
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
27 Jan 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Carlton
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
27 Jan 18
|
18:20
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
28 Jan 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Barwell
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
30 Jan 18
|
12:30
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Leicester A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
02 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Mk Harboro A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
02 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Wey Valley Touring Team
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
T&B
|
03 Feb 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Charnwood
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
03 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Erewash
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
05 Feb 18
|
11:40
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
06 Feb 18
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6H
|
G
|
|
06 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round
|
M
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
|
07 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Carlton
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
08 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Desborough
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
09 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
10 Feb 18
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
13 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Carlton A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
14 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Leicester
|
X
|
4A
|
W
|
MEAL
|
15 Feb 18
|
13:00
|
Leicestershire LCIBA v Cambridgeshire LCIBA
|
L
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
16 Feb 18
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
16 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 4th round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
T&B
|
16 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Mkt Harboro C
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
17 Feb 18
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
17 Feb 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Carlton
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
18 Feb 18
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
19 Feb 18
|
|
PRESIDENTS TOUR
|
|
|
|
|
21 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Charnwood
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
23 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood A
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
23 Feb 18
|
12:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Rugby C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
24 Feb 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Church Gresley
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
24 Feb 18
|
13:30
|
Melton Men v Durham VPS
|
M
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
25 Feb 18
|
13:30
|
Friendly v Lincoln
|
X
|
8A
|
G
|
MEAL
|
28 Feb 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Carlton B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
28 Feb 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
02 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Mason Trophy 5th round
|
L
|
1H/1A
|
W
|
T&B
|
02 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
03 Mar 18
|
09:40
|
OPEN DAY
|
X
|
4H
|
|
|
03 Mar 18
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
04 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Rushcliffe [ triples ]
|
X
|
5H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
06 Mar 18
|
12:30
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Leicester B
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
07 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Leicester
|
L
|
4H
|
W
|
T&B
|
09 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Carlton D
|
M
|
1H
|
G
|
T&B
|
10 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v Devon County Presidents Tour
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
10 Mar 18
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
11 Mar 18
|
|
MOTHERS DAY
|
|
|
|
|
11 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Lincolnshire VPS v Melton & District BA
|
X
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
13 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton B v Carlton C
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
14 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Ladies Interleague v Carlton
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
14 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Midland Counties IBA v Leicestershire County IBA
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
15 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Midland 060 League Melton A v Desborough
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
15 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
Friendly v St James Park Radcliffe
|
X
|
4H
|
G
|
MEAL
|
17 Mar 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Leicester
|
M
|
6H
|
W
|
T&B
|
17 Mar 18
|
18:30
|
Warren Triples League
|
X
|
8H
|
G
|
|
18 Mar 18
|
14:00
|
CLUB PRESIDENTS DAY
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
MEAL
|
19 Mar 18
|
11:40
|
Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
20 Mar 18
|
09:40
|
Masterfoods Triples v Grantham
|
X
|
6A
|
G
|
|
21 Mar 18
|
13:45
|
Ladies Interleague v Barwell
|
L
|
4A
|
W
|
T&B
|
23 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
23 Mar 18
|
10:00
|
Midlands 060 League Melton B v Charnwood D
|
M
|
1A
|
G
|
T&B
|
24 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
24 Mar 18
|
09:30
|
Mens Interleague v Barwell
|
M
|
6A
|
W
|
T&B
|
25 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
26 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
27 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA Nationl Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
28 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
29 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
30 Mar 18
|
|
GOOD FRIDAY
|
|
|
|
|
30 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
31 Mar 18
|
09:00
|
EIBA National Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
W
|
|
01 Apr 18
|
|
EASTER SUNDAY
|
|
|
|
|
02 Apr 18
|
|
EASTER MONDAY
|
|
|
|
|
08 Apr 18
|
09:00
|
EBYDS Regional Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
12 Apr 18
|
09:00
|
English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
13 Apr 18
|
09:00
|
English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
14 Apr 18
|
09:00
|
English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
15 Apr 18
|
09:00
|
English Shortmat Bowling Association Finals
|
X
|
8H
|
|
|
20 Apr 18
|
19:00
|
Club Presentation Night
|
|
|
|
|
24 Apr 18
|
19:00
|
Club A.G.M.
|
|
|
|
|