Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  19/Oct/18 21:51
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
14
Oct
18
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
  D Bury
(M=1)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
2-Short
12:00                
14:00             N Wakeling
(M=1)
Casual
 
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
15
Oct
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Oakham Harriers
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
M A Williams
(M=2)
Casual
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC J Lamble
(M=4)
Casual
N.M Hope
(M=1)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00 Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
  G Horobin
(M=2)
Casual
D Timbrell
(M=2)
Casual
L Henderson
(M=1)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
New Woods
16:10 D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=2)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=2)
Junior Training
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rabbits
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
16
Oct
18
 
Tue
09:40 B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
The Rogues
J Branston
(M=2)
Casual
  P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
    B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Fuller Figures
11:50   C Jackson
(M=2)
Casual
  P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
    R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
 
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Hotch Potch
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Tigers
 
16:10       Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers P.J. Atkins
(M=1)
Casual
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
  K Sewell
(M=2)
Casual
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
20:30 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings     G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
17
Oct
18
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Bolz-R-Us
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
  P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
11:50     patterson(1)
Casual
         
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Nevergreens
MA Magee
(M=1)
Casual
M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
Diggers
16:10 Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Mick's Marauders
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Misfits
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Primaries
E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
The Glades
20:30   E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
18
Oct
18
 
Thu
09:40 Yvonne Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
The Wright Way
11:50 B. Birch
(M=1)
Casual
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
    G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
R Webster
(M=1)
Casual
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
    J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
   
16:10       C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
      M Drake
(M=1)
Casual
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
French Connection
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Kastaways
20:30                
19
Oct
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Hold 'em Up
B.S. Pinnock
(M=1)
Casual
P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby B M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
11:50   A Nicholls
(M=2)
Casual
B Preston
(M=3)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
R Casey
(M=2)
Casual
  Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby B  
14:00 M Burgess
(M=1)
Casual
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=2)
Casual
T.D. Stubbs
(M=2)
Casual
16:10 M Willder
(M=2)
Casual
  N Hughes
(M=2)
Casual
    D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20                
19:00 G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C James
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
20:30   M A Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C James
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
PeeVeeCee
20
Oct
18
 
Sat
09:40     Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
   
11:50     Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
   
14:00                
16:10                
18:20       Margerrison(3)
Casual
       
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Oct/18 21:51 Thursday
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Redcoats
  D Bury
(M=1)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
  Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Syston Keys
v
2-Short
 
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    N Wakeling
(M=1)
Casual
 
 
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Dicegaps
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Oakham Harriers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
M A Williams
(M=2)
Casual
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Lamble
(M=4)
Casual
N.M Hope
(M=1)
Casual
Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
  G Horobin
(M=2)
Casual
D Timbrell
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
L Henderson
(M=1)
Casual
C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Team Spirit
v
New Woods
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
D Armstrong
(M=2)
Casual
U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=2)
Junior Training
E Warrington
(M=2)
Junior Training
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rabbits
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
The Rogues
J Branston
(M=2)
Casual
  P M Bennett
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
Fuller Figures
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  C Jackson
(M=2)
Casual
  P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Hotch Potch
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Gophers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Tigers
 
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers P.J. Atkins
(M=1)
Casual
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Panthers Too
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Good Woods
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  K Sewell
(M=2)
Casual
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
 
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Pick and Mick's
v
Bolz-R-Us
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
  P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rock Bottom
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    patterson(1)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Skippies
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Nevergreens
MA Magee
(M=1)
Casual
M A Williams
(M=1)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Wizards of Oz
v
Bunyips Too
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
Diggers
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Mick's Marauders
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Misfits
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Primaries
E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Marmites
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
The Glades
 
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  E Giblett
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Yvonne Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
J.K. Sparklers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
The Wright Way
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B. Birch
(M=1)
Casual
S Lemon
(M=1)
Casual
P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
R Webster
(M=1)
Casual
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      M Drake
(M=1)
Casual
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
French Connection
  Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Kastaways
 
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Gap Finders
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Hold 'em Up
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B.S. Pinnock
(M=1)
Casual
P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby B M Thomas
(M=1)
Casual
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  A Nicholls
(M=2)
Casual
B Preston
(M=3)
Casual
E Warrington
(M=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Casey
(M=2)
Casual
  Mids O60 Melton B v Rugby B  
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Burgess
(M=1)
Casual
Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All P M Bennett
(M=1) (V=1)
Coaching
G Kilbourne
(M=2)
Casual
T.D. Stubbs
(M=2)
Casual
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
M Willder
(M=2)
Casual
  N Hughes
(M=2)
Casual
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M A Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C James
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M A Warrington
(M=4)
Natl Comps
C James
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Mooregreen
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
PeeVeeCee
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
   
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
Yetton Trophy 1st Rd
10:00 Start
   
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Margerrison(3)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
14 Oct 18 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Charnwood Mixed 6A
17 Oct 18 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Leicester Ladies 4A
19 Oct 18 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Leicester Men 1A
10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Rugby B Men 1H
20 Oct 18 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 1st Round v Barwell Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 1st Round v Stamford Ladies 2H/2A