Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  18/Oct/21 20:45    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
31
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30         Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Rovers
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Downwinders
 
11:45                
14:00   Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
 
16:15   Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
 
01
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30   C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Antilopes
 
11:45             G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
 
14:00 Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman    
16:15                
19:00 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
  Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
02
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
;Cambos Crew
Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Fuller Figures
Syston BC
11:45                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
The Cats
v
Tigers
       
16:15 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
19:00 K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
    Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Deltas
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
 
03
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
           
11:45   Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
14:00   Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA  
16:15 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome   D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
19:00 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Competition Rink      
04
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Cambos Crew
   
11:45   Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
 
14:00 Oakham U3A Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Oakham U3A
16:15   Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
 
19:00 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Marauders
  Club Gala Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
05
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Comedians
    Mids O60Lgue K A Toon
(M=1)
Casual
11:45             Mids O60Lgue  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:15                
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Whisky Galore
Competition Rink      
06
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
11:45         Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
14:00                
16:15                
19:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 18/Oct/21 20:45
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Hotshots
v
Rovers
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Downwinders
 
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
 
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
Lincs VPS v Melton
& District BA
 
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Antilopes
 
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    G J Hall
(M=5)
Casual
 
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Morehens
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman    
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Shakers
  Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Cats
v
;Cambos Crew
Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Fuller Figures
Syston BC
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
Nomads
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Goldrush
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
The Cats
v
Tigers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
    Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Deltas
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Llamedos
 
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
White Plums
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA C Forknall
(M=3)
Casual
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA Leics CMIBA v Yorks CMIBA  
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Competition Rink      
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Potters
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Cambos Crew
   
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
 
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Oakham U3A Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Oakham U3A
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
Leics LCIBA v
Northampton LCIBA
 
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Marauders
  Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Competition Rink Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Hold 'em Up
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Comedians
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60Lgue K A Toon
(M=1)
Casual
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60Lgue  
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Whisky Galore
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Competition Rink      
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Yetton Trophy 2nd Rd Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
Denny Cup 2nd Rd
Men 10:00 start
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
31 Oct 21 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Lincolnshire V.Ps Mixed 6H
02 Nov 21 Tue 12:30  060 league Melton B v Leicester B Men 1A
03 Nov 21 Wed 12:00  Leicestershire CMIBA v Yorkshire CMIBA Men 6H
04 Nov 21 Thu 13:00  Leicestershire LCIBA v Northants LCIBA Ladies 5H
05 Nov 21 Fri 10:00  060 league Melton A v Carlton D Men 1H
06 Nov 21 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 2nd round v Leicester Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 2nd round v Barwell Ladies 2H/2A