Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  22/Oct/18 09:24
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
11
Nov
18
 
Sun
09:55     Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Wingpins
     
12:00                
14:00   Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
16:10   Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
12
Nov
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Dicegaps
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith    
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00     Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
     
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Dixies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
13
Nov
18
 
Tue
09:40     B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Optomists
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
     
11:50                
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Cliffhangers
      Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Gophers
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers     D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Panthers Too
     
20:30   Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings      
14
Nov
18
 
Wed
09:40     Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
     
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Well You Bowled
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Open Session: New and Improvers Competition Rink Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30 Open Session: New and Improvers Competition Rink       Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
15
Nov
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
Hidden Hearing Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
11:50   Hidden Hearing            
14:00   Hidden Hearing            
16:10                
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30   Competition Rink            
16
Nov
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
    Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
11:50             Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10                
18:20   Competition Rink            
19:00 No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings     No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
20:30 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Whisky Galore
    Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Bees Nees
17
Nov
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
11:50         Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
14:00                
16:10                
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 22/Oct/18 09:24 Thursday
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Syston Keys
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Wingpins
     
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham Friendly v Grantham  
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 11/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Dolphins
v
Dicegaps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
N Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
D F Smith    
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
     
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Dixies
Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Phoenix
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
See Ya
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Shakers
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 12/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Magpies
v
The Rogues
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Optomists
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Saxons
     
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Nomads
v
Cliffhangers
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Gophers
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
  Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Panthers Too
     
 
TUE, 13/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings      
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Pick and Mick's
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Brookehills
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rock Bottom
     
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Bunyips Too
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Aristocats
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Find the Gap
v
Unbelieveabowls
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Afternoon T
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Well You Bowled
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Competition Rink Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 14/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wanderers
Hidden Hearing Buckmaster Lgue
The Wright Way
v
Phoenix
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Blades
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
High Rollers
v
Cambos Crew
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Hidden Hearing    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Hidden Hearing    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 15/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Hold 'em Up
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60 Melton A v Mkt Harborough A  
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings Competition Rink No Bookings  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
 
FRI, 16/NOV/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Whisky Galore
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
EHW Vikings
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Bees Nees
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
Denny Cup 3rd Rd
10:00 Start
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 17/NOV/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
11 Nov 18 Sun 14:00  Friendly v Grantham Mixed 6H
13 Nov 18 Tue 10:00  Midlands O60 League Melton B v Carlton C Men 1A
14 Nov 18 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Carlton Ladies 4A
16 Nov 18 Fri 10:00  Midland 060 League Melton A v Barwell C Men 1H
17 Nov 18 Sat 10:00  Denny Cup 3rd round Men 2H/2A
10:00  Yetton Trophy 3rd Rd Ladies 2H/A