Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd

On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * Members if you wish to receive e-mails from the club please forward your e-mail address to lindabirch@meltonindoorbowls.co.uk * - - * Club Christmas Raffle Ticket 1 5 a book 1st Prize Driving Experience Prestwold Hall 2nd Prize Little Retreat Voucher 3rd Christmas Hamper

Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  19/Jan/18 21:27
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6           Rink  7           Rink  8     
04
Feb
18
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Redcoats
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wingpins
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Wild Rovers
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
       
12:00                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
05
Feb
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Redwood
N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=5) (V=1)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC M.A. Vye
(M=4)
Club Comps
  Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00 Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Team Spirit
          Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
New Woods
16:10   U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson      
18:20 Club Gala Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rabbits
v
Tryhards
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Pirates
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Firefly
Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
06
Feb
18
 
Tue
09:40 Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
Masterfoods Triples
v Grantham
O60 Interclub Double Rink G J Hall
(M=6)
Lge Replay
11:50             O60 Interclub Double Rink  
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Hotch Potch
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas 55+Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Nomads
 
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers   C Bradley
(M=4)
Casual
D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
 
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Mates
v
Peewits
D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Not Bothered
v
Good Woods
M A Warrington
(M=8)
Club Comps
E Giblett
(M=6)
Club Comps
 
19:00   D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings M A Warrington
(M=8)
Club Comps
E Giblett
(M=1)
Club Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
20:30   Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings      
07
Feb
18
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Bolz-R-Us
          Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Rocky Seven
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Rock Bottom
11:50                
14:00     Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton    
16:10 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Ladies Inter Lgue+ Carlton Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Pick-N-Mix
D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
The Glades
Prykes Lgue Fours
Daves Demons
v
Primaries
20:30   D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers    
08
Feb
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Rejects
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Blades
M.A. Vye
(M=6)
Club Comps
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Potters
11:50           M.A. Vye
(M=6)
Club Comps
   
14:00 Country Path   V Watling
(M=4)
Club Comps
  J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
 
16:10     V Watling
(M=4)
Club Comps
C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
       
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Clergy
ladies 4's Area Final(8)
Natl Comps
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Willing Horses
 
19:00 No Bookings Ladies 4's Area Final(8)
Natl Comps
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala No Bookings  
20:30   Competition Rink            
09
Feb
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Spot Panthers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Wingpins
P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
  Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell C  
11:50             Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell C  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All        
16:10 J S Poulton
(M=2)
Coaching
        N Hughes
(M=2)
Casual
D Dale
(M=6)
Casual
 
18:20   Competition Rink No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
19:00   Competition Rink Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Mooregreen
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
PeeVeeCee
v
Latecomers
 
20:30   Competition Rink   No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings  
10
Feb
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:50                
14:00                
16:10                
18:20 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
20:30 Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge Warren Triples Lge
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
05 Feb 18 Mon 11:40  Midlands 060 League Melton B v Barwell A Men 1A
06 Feb 18 Tue 09:40  Masterfoods Triples v Grantham Mixed 6H
10:00  060 Interclub Double Rink 5 th Round Men 1H/1A
07 Feb 18 Wed 14:00  Ladies Interleague v Carlton Ladies 4H
08 Feb 18 Thu 14:00  Friendly v Desborough Mixed 6A
09 Feb 18 Fri 10:00  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell C Men 1H
10 Feb 18 Sat 18:30  Warren Triples League Mixed 8H

Bowling Green Leicester Rd MELTON MOWBRAY Leicestershire LE13 0LR 01664 410159  |  Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd