Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or contact the club * - - * To receive your refund(s) regarding winter 20/21 season you must call into the club & provide your Bank Details. NO CASH refunds * - - * LEAGUES, if you are a team member short the full rink fee must be paid * - - * Winter 2021/22 League Renewal Forms are now available at the Club * - - * Your Membership Renewal Forms will be available from the 1st August Fees Due 1st September Available from the Bar Area
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  19/Oct/21 00:00    by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
07
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:30 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
      David Cornwell U25 triples   Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
11:45           David Cornwell U25 triples    
14:00   Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood  
16:15   Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood  
08
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Antilopes
  D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
      Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dicegaps
11:45             R Payton
(M=5)
Casual
 
14:00     Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Just Arrived
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
16:15                
19:00   Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Par Fours
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
09
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
The Cats
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
;Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Magpies
Syston BC
11:45                
14:00         Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
The Cats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Nomads
16:15 Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers        
19:00 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Deltas
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
    K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
  Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
10
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30     Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
White Plums
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Pick and Mick's
       
11:45                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
The W Ps
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Cheeky Monkeys
v
The Outsiders
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Aristocats
16:15 Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome        
19:00   Competition Rink     Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
11
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
The Wright Way
    Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Bucks Fizz
11:45                
14:00   Oakham U3A Oakham U3A          
16:15                
19:00   Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Marauders
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
12
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30   Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell C     Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
11:45   Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell C            
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:15                
19:00   Competition Rink     Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Whisky Galore
13
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club        
11:45                
14:00                
16:15                
19:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Oct/21 00:00
by Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Thursday
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Rovers
v
2-Short
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  David Cornwell U25 triples   Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Wingpins
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  David Cornwell U25 triples    
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood  
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood Friendly v Charnwood  
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Oakham Harriers
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Antilopes
  D Bury
(M=2) (V=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
      Dixon League Fours
Hams
v
Dicegaps
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    R Payton
(M=5)
Casual
 
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Dolphins
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Just Arrived
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman U3A Chris Lawman
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Tango
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Rowdies
v
Par Fours
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
The Cats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
;Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Happy Days
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Optomists
v
Magpies
Syston BC
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Evergreens
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Twitchers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Aristocats
v
The Cats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Nomads
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Deltas
Competition Rink Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Good Woods
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  K Pickering
(M=4)
Casual
  Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Bothered-Ye-Not
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
White Plums
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Brookehills
v
Pick and Mick's
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Melbourne Maulers
v
The W Ps
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Bushmen
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Cheeky Monkeys
v
The Outsiders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Fair Dinkum
v
Aristocats
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Cambos Crew
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
The Wright Way
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Bucks Fizz
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Oakham U3A Oakham U3A  
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Kastaways
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
True Grit
v
Marauders
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell C    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Mighty Oaks
v
Wingpins
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
The Coasters
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60 Melton B v Barwell C    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Bees Nees
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Dehell
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Whisky Galore
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
07 Nov 21 Sun 10:00  David Corwell under 30 2nd round v Mixed 1H/1A
14:00  Friendly v Charnwood {triples} Mixed 6H
12 Nov 21 Fri 10:00  060 league Melton A v Mkt Harboro C Men 1A
10:00  060 league Melton B v Barwell C Men 1H
13 Nov 21 Sat 09:30  Mens Interleague v Charnwood [ triples ] Men 6A
10:30  Ladies Interleague v Church Gresley Ladies 3A