Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Mastefoods Mxd Trips (Friday Evening) starts at 7:00pm NOT as stated in your Year Book * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  14/Dec/18 21:29
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
16
Dec
18
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
    K A Toon
(M=4)
Club Comps
   
12:00         R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
     
14:00           C Lomax
(M=2)
Casual
   
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
17
Dec
18
 
Mon
09:40   N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hams
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC syston(4)
Casual
  Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00   Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
S Hughes
(M=4)
Club Comps
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
D Macnab
(M=2)
Club Comps
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Club Gala   Club Gala Club Gala Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
21:00 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18
Dec
18
 
Tue
09:40   B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
E Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
     
11:50       D.I. Thornton
(M=4)
Club Comps
       
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Aristocats
R Smith
(M=2)
Club Comps
  J McConnell National Fours Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Nomads
16:10 Open Session: New and Improvers U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson Open Session: New and Improvers J McConnell National Fours Open Session: New and Improvers
18:20 C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M Smith
(M=4)
Club Comps
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Peewits
21:00   Competition Rink            
19
Dec
18
 
Wed
09:40 F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Bolz-R-Us
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rocky Seven
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50       sharman(4)
Casual
       
14:00   M J Curtis
(M=4)
Club Comps
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Aristocats
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Fair Dinkum
16:10   Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Mick's Marauders
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Afternoon T
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
21:00   Competition Rink            
20
Dec
18
 
Thu
09:40 Yvonne P coaching Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Macaulay
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Cambos Crew
11:50   E Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
  J.K. Vye
(M=4)
Casual
juba(2)
Casual
  S Lemon
(M=4)
Club Comps
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
C Stacey
(M=4)
Club Comps
  P Wells
(M=4)
Club Comps
Thomas(3)
Casual
 
16:10       C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
  M Lawrence
(M=2)
Club Comps
   
18:20 Club Gala N.M Hope
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
21:00   Competition Rink            
21
Dec
18
 
Fri
09:40 Yvonne P coaching Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Spot Panthers
11:50   Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A   S Sharp
(M=4)
Casual
    J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
 
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 No Bookings D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
No Bookings
19:00 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Dehell
D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Beavers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
PeeVeeCee
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Bees Nees
21:00   D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
           
22
Dec
18
 
Sat
09:40 Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club   David Cornwell U25 triples    
11:50           David Cornwell U25 triples    
14:00                
16:10                
18:20             C James
(M=2)
Club Comps
 
21:00                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 14/Dec/18 21:29 Thursday
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Downwinders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Crusaders
v
Hotshots
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  K A Toon
(M=4)
Club Comps
   
 
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Smith
(M=1)
Casual
     
 
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  C Lomax
(M=2)
Casual
   
 
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 16/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  N Hughes
(M=6)
Casual
D F Smith D Bury
(M=4) (V=2)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Dolphins
Dixon League Fours
Antilopes
v
Hawks
Dixon League Fours
Redwood
v
Wingpins
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hams
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
syston(4)
Casual
  Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Collins League Triples
New Woods
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Merlins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
S Hughes
(M=4)
Club Comps
  C Woodcock
(M=4)
Casual
D Macnab
(M=2)
Club Comps
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala   Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Dixies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
The Hillbillies
v
Par Fours
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Phoenix
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Shakers
v
Tango
 
MON, 17/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Cambos Crew
v
Fuller Figures
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Happy Days
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
E Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
     
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      D.I. Thornton
(M=4)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Goldrush
v
Green Team
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Tigers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Dodgers
v
Aristocats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
R Smith
(M=2)
Club Comps
  J McConnell National Fours Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Cliffhangers
v
Nomads
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Session: New and Improvers U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson U3A Cliff Thompson
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
U3A Cliff Thompson Open Session: New and Improvers J McConnell National Fours Open Session: New and Improvers
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
N.M Hope
2
Natl Comps
G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
M Smith
(M=4)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Hole in the Wall Gang
v
Mowdales
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Panthers Too
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Peewits
 
TUE, 18/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
F R Bailey
(M=4)
Casual
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Bolz-R-Us
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Sysbees
v
Brookehills
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rutland Rollers
v
Rocky Seven
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      sharman(4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M J Curtis
(M=4)
Club Comps
Australian Pairs Lgue
The Roos
v
Foxes
Australian Pairs Lgue
Skippies
v
Aristocats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Didgeridoos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Nevergreens
v
Fair Dinkum
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Mick's Marauders
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Well You Bowled
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Afternoon T
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
C R Rodgers
(M=4)
Club Comps
R James
(M=4)
Club Comps
Prykes Lgue Fours
Marmites
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Shifters
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Primaries
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 19/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Yvonne P coaching Buckmaster Lgue
Tryhards
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Blades
v
J.K. Sparklers
Buckmaster Lgue
Bucks Fizz
v
Macaulay
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Wanderers
v
Syston Flyers
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Free Enterprise
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Wasps
v
Cambos Crew
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  E Warrington
(M=4)
Club Comps
  J.K. Vye
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
juba(2)
Casual
  S Lemon
(M=4)
Club Comps
G Coxon
(M=4)
Casual
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
J Wilson
(M=4)
Casual
C Stacey
(M=4)
Club Comps
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  P Wells
(M=4)
Club Comps
Thomas(3)
Casual
 
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      C Avery
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  M Lawrence
(M=2)
Club Comps
   
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Gala N.M Hope
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Clergy
v
Willing Horses
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
French Connection
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Redcoats
v
True Grit
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 20/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Competition Rink    
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Yvonne P coaching Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A D H Welch
(M=4)
Club Comps
H Cox
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
New Deal
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Wingpins
v
Comedians
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
The Coasters
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Sunflowers
v
Spot Panthers
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Mids O60 Melton B v Desborough A   S Sharp
(M=4)
Casual
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    J Osborne
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
No Bookings
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Gerry's Hatricks
v
Dehell
D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Kindergarten
v
Latecomers
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Whisky Galore
v
Beavers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
PeeVeeCee
  G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Bees Nees
 
FRI, 21/DEC/18    ( 7 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D H Welch
(M=4)
Natl Comps
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  David Cornwell U25 triples    
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  David Cornwell U25 triples    
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    C James
(M=2)
Club Comps
 
 
SAT, 22/DEC/18    ( 6 - 21:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
16 Dec 18 Sun 10:00  Top Club 2nd Round Mixed 4H
17 Dec 18 Mon 11:40  Midlands 060 League Melton A v Barwell D Men 1A
21 Dec 18 Fri 10:00  Midland 060 League Melton B v Desborough A Men 1H
22 Dec 18 Sat 10:00  David Cornwell U25 Triples Mixed 1H/1A