Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd



On payment of a conceded league game please attach a till receipt to your score card as 'Proof of Payment' * - - * Winter 2018/19 Fixtures & Planners now available at reception * - - * Newsletter now available to view under Docs dropdown menu * - - * The Club House Restaurant Tele: 410210
'
Club Rink Usage at Melton & District Indoor Bowls Club Ltd
Updated  21/Sep/18 16:18
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6   Rink 7   Rink 8 
30
Sep
18
 
Sun
09:55 Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Crusaders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
         
12:00                
14:00                
16:10 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
18:20 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
01
Oct
18
 
Mon
09:40 Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Dolphins
  D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50 Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC     Rothley BC Rothley BC
14:00 Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
New Woods
      C Woodcock
(M=3)
Casual
 
16:10   Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rabbits
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30 Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
02
Oct
18
 
Tue
09:40 B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
         
11:50   D Birch
(M=4)
Casual
           
14:00 Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Nomads
     
16:10   Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20 Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
20:30 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings     G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
03
Oct
18
 
Wed
09:40 Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Brookehills
      P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
11:50                
14:00 Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Skippies
   
16:10 Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Well You Bowled
  Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
18:20 Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Marmites
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
20:30         Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
04
Oct
18
 
Thu
09:40 Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
High Rollers
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Bucks Fizz
 
11:50                
14:00   M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
           
16:10                
18:20 Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Redcoats
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
20:30                
05
Oct
18
 
Fri
09:40 Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Spot Panthers
  P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell D  
11:50             Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell D  
14:00   Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All      
16:10           D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
18:20             G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
19:00 No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
20:30 Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Kindergarten
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
     
06
Oct
18
 
Sat
09:40 Open Day Open Day Open Day Open Day Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
11:50 Open Day Open Day Open Day Open Day EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
14:00         EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
16:10         EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
18:20                
20:30                
To make rink bookings ( SIGN-IN ) or contact the club

Tuesday Updated 21/Sep/18 16:18 Thursday
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 1 - 09:55 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Downwinders
v
Crusaders
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
Redcoats
v
Syston Keys
Petfoods Mens Lgue Fours
2-Short
v
Hotshots
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
SUN, 30/SEP/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon League Fours
Dicegaps
v
Redwood
Dixon League Fours
Wingpins
v
Antilopes
Dixon League Fours
Oakham Harriers
v
Hams
Dixon League Fours
Hawks
v
Dolphins
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D F Smith S Hughes
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC Syston BC
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Rothley BC Rothley BC
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Collins League Triples
Merlins
v
Team Spirit
Collins League Triples
Morehens
v
Just Arrived
Collins League Triples
Dolphins
v
New Woods
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    C Woodcock
(M=3)
Casual
 
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Tango
v
The Hillbillies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Dixies
v
Shakers
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
Par Fours
v
Rowdies
Petfoods Mixed League Fours
See Ya
v
Rabbits
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
MON, 01/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed Club Closed
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Saxons
v
Magpies
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
Fuller Figures
v
Cambos Crew
B&H Midland Svs Lgue Triples
The Rogues
v
Optomists
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  D Birch
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Hotch Potch
v
Cliffhangers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Twitchers
v
Dodgers
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Green Team
v
Evergreens
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Gophers
v
Aristocats
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Palmer/Thomas Lgue Fours
Tigers
v
Nomads
     
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Peewits
v
Bothered-Ye-Not
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Good Woods
v
Mates
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Llamedos
v
Hole in the Wall Gang
Dennis Hack Lgue Fours 19:00 start
Deltas
v
Panthers Too
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
TUE, 02/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
K Clarke
(M=2)
Casual
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Bolz-R-Us
v
Sysbees
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rocky Seven
v
Rutland Rollers
Dixon Family Lgue Fours
Rock Bottom
v
Brookehills
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    P Gregory
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs Lgue
Didgeridoos
v
The Roos
Australian Pairs Lgue
Aristocats
v
Wizards of Oz
Australian Pairs Lgue
Foxes
v
The Bushmen
Australian Pairs Lgue
The W Ps
v
Nevergreens
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Australian Pairs Lgue
Diggers
v
Fair Dinkum
Australian Pairs Lgue
Bunyips Too
v
Skippies
   
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Misfits
v
Afternoon T
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Mick's Marauders
v
Find the Gap
Aurora (Winter) League Triples
Unbelieveabowls
v
Well You Bowled
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome Open Session: All Welcome
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Prykes Lgue Fours
Shifters
v
Daves Demons
Prykes Lgue Fours
The Glades
v
Primaries
Prykes Lgue Fours
Triers
v
Marmites
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
WED, 03/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers Open Session: New and Improvers
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )TOP
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Buckmaster Lgue
Cambos Crew
v
Tryhards
Buckmaster Lgue
Free Enterprise
v
Wanderers
Buckmaster Lgue
Syston Flyers
v
Wasps
Buckmaster Lgue
Macaulay
v
High Rollers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Buckmaster Lgue
Phoenix
v
Blades
Buckmaster Lgue
J.K. Sparklers
v
The Wright Way
Buckmaster Lgue
Potters
v
Bucks Fizz
 
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  M Butler
(M=4)
Casual
   
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
French Connection
v
True Grit
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Willing Horses
v
Clergy
Howard Mayes 19:00 Fours
Kastaways
v
Redcoats
 
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala Club Gala
 
THU, 04/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Comedians
v
Mighty Oaks
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
New Deal
v
The Coasters
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Hold 'em Up
v
Sunflowers
Holwell Bowls Lgue Triples
Gap Finders
v
Spot Panthers
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  P S Adams
(M=8)
Casual
Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell D  
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    Mids O60 Melton A v Barwell D  
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Come One Come All Come One Come All Come One Come All
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Come One Come All      
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
  D Dale
(M=4)
Casual
   
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
    G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings No Bookings
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
No Bookings   G Howett
(M=4)
Casual
 
 
FRI, 05/OCT/18    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Beavers
v
PeeVeeCee
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Latecomers
v
Gerry's Hatricks
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Mooregreen
v
Whisky Galore
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
EHW Vikings
v
Kindergarten
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Masterfoods Mx 19:00 Triples (15 Ends)
Bees Nees
v
Dehell
     
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:40 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day Open Day Open Day
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club Junior Club
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 2 - 11:50 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Day Open Day Open Day Open Day
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:10 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
EIBA
Under 18's
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:20 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
SAT, 06/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6 Rink 7 Rink 8
       
 
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
06 Oct 18 Sat 09:40  OPEN DAY Mixed 4H
13:00  EIBA U18 Get Together